Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH is located amongst the legendary film studios of Babelsberg in direct vicinity of the Make-up Studio and the Property Department in the Babelsberg Media City, near Berlin.
We provide costumes, uniforms, effects and accessories from all European epochs. Our collection currently includes over 500,000 costumes and accessories and reflects 100 years of film-making history.
Our on-site workshops consist of women’s clothing and men’s clothing custom tailoring with a specialization in uniforms. Here, both historical costumes and uniforms are finished in keeping with original cuts and modern clothing.
We offer our services to large and demanding film and TV productions as well as to theaters, advertising and event management agencies, associations and private persons.
Over the decades, the fine craftsmanship at our workshops together with our extensive collection and the competence of our team have impressed international directors working on big name productions.
official Partner
MOVIES
Zatoka Szpiegow / Akson Studio SP z.o.o. / 2023Regie: Michal Rogalski / Kostümbild: Wanda Kowalska
Matilda / Delord Sp z.o.o. / / 2023
Kostümbild: Joanna Pamula
We were the lucky ones / Icon International SRL / 2023
Kostümbild: Lisa Duncan
Nosferatu / Evans Connection SRL / 2023
Kostümbild: Anna Munro
John Cranko / Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH / 2023
Regie: Joachim A. Lang / Kostümbild: Christian Röhrs , Juliane Maier
The Palace / Site Five Productions L.t.d. / 2023
Regie: Stephan Frears / Kostüm Supervisor: Marlene Pleyl
Origin / X-Filme Creative Pool GmbH / 2023
Regie: Ava DuVernay
Davos / Nordfilm GmbH / 2023
Regie: Anca Miruna Lazarescu und Jan-Eric Mack / Kostümbild: Ute Paffendorf, Fred Fenner
Mandy und die Mächte des Bösen / Samsara Filmproduktion GmbH / 2023
Regie: Andreas Schmied, Franziska Meyer Price / Kostümbild: Theresa Ebner-Lazek
Helgoland 513 / UFA Fiction GmbH/ 2023
Regie: Robert Schwentke / Kostümbild: Heike Hütt
Peter Vox Musikvideo / / 2023
Kostümbild: Marianka Benesch
A World Divided / Looks Film & TV / 2023
Regie: Olga Chajdas, Frank Devos/ Kostümbild: Uli Simon
1000 Jahre sind kein Tag / Hessischer Rundfunk / 2023
Regie: Matthias X. Oberg / Kostümbild: Iris Arasimavicius
The Disappearance of Josef Mengele / Forma Pro Films SIA / 2023
Regie: Kirill Sebrennikov
Münter und Kandinsky / CCC Cinema / 2023
Regie: Marcus O. Rosenmüller / Kostümbild: Mirjam Muschel
Karla / Achtung Panda / 2023
Regie: Christina Toumatzes / Kostümbild: Tatjana Brecht-Bergen
Ich bin Margot Friedländer / UFA Documantary / 2023
Regie: Raymond Ley / Kostümbild: Stefanie Bieker
Turmschatten aka Sommerzeit / The Amazing Film Company GmbH / 2023
Regie: Hannu Salonen / Bettina C. Proske
Mordsschwestern / Akzente Film / 2023
Regie: Suki M. Roessel, Christine Repond / Kostümbild: Astrid Möldner
2 zu 1 / ROW Pictures GmbH / 2023
Regie: Natja Brunckhorst / Kostümbild: Anne- Gret Oehme
SOKO Leipzig / UFA Fiction / 2023
Kostümbild: Ulrike Simm
Pani od Polskiego / Documentary and Feature/ 2023
Regie: Radoslaw Piwowarski / Kostümbild: Agata Culak
Informant / Filmpool Fiction GmbH / 2023
Regie: Matthis Glasner / Kostümbild: Sabine Keller
The Doctor says / Network Movie / 2023
Regie: Mascha Schilinsky / Kostümbild: Sabrina Krämer
Love Sucks / Network Movie / 2023
Regie: Andreas Prohaska, Lea Becker / Kostümbild: Katharina Schnelting
Leonora / Elemag Pictures GmbH / 2023
Regie: Lena Vuma, Thor Klein / Kostümbild: Diverse
Kleo II / Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH / 2023
Regie: Isabel Braak, Nina Vokuvic / Kostümbild: Ramona Klinikowski
Rosa Winkel / Februar Film GmbH / 2023
Regie: Sebastian Scherrer / Kostümbild: Laura Yasemin Schäffler
Rumours / Supernix GmbH / 2023
Regie: / Kostümbild:
Das Zweite Attentat / Eikon Media GmbH / 2023
Kostümbild: Sandra Jones
Die Zweiflers / Turbokultur / 2023
Regie: Anja Marquardt, Clara von Arnim / Kostümbild: Stefanie Bruhn
Die Abenteuer der Lausitzerin Wilma / Kundschafter Film GmbH / 2023
Regie: Maren-Kea Freese / Kostümbild: Nadine Kremeier
Sky U-Boot / Sandgrain GmbH / 2023
Regie: / Kostümbild: Itamar Zechoval
Make me Feel / Alpha Centauri / 2023
Kostümbild: Krishna Dammert
Danny Dattel / Gruppe 5 / 2023
Kostümbild: Jutta Krämer
Der Heimweg / Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG / 2023
Regie: Adolfo J. Kolmerer / Kostümbild: Anne-Gret Oehme
Stiller / Walker & Worm / 2023
Regie: Stefan Haupt / Kostümbild: Monika Schmid
Haram: / W & B / 2023
Regie:Thibault Walthat Pater / Son / Kostümbild: Diverse
The Girl from Köln / Nuworx / 2023
Regie: Ido Fluk / Kostümbild: Aleksandra `Ola ` Staszko
Der Mann der Hitler besiegte / CCC Filmkunst / 2023
Kostümbild: Mirjam Muschel
Der Greif / Wiedemann & Berg / 2022
Regie: Sebastian Marka, Max Zähle / Kostümbild: Frauke Firl
Tar / X-Film International / / 2022
Regie: Todd Field / Kostümbild: Bina Daigeler
Rheingold / Bombero International / 2022
Regie: Fatih Akin / Kostümbild: Katrin Aschendorf
Sam – ein Sachse / UFA Fiction / 2022
Regie: Soleen Yusef , Sarah Blaskiewitz/ Kostümbild: Jessica Specker
Unsere wunderbaren Jahre II / UFA Fiction / 2022
Regie: Mira Thiel / Kostümbild: Peri de Branca
Bachmann & Frisch / Heimatfilm / 2022
Regie: Margarethe von Trotta / Kostümbild: Uli Simon
Torstrasse / X-Filme Görlitz / 2022
Regie: Sherry Hormann, Umut Dag / Kostümbild: Ute Paffendorf
Die Therapie / Ziegler Film GmbH & Co.KG / 2022
Regie: Thor Freudenthal / Kostümbild: Anne-Gret Oehme
Die Theorie von Allem/ Ma Ja De Fiction GmbH / 2022
Regie: Tim Kröger / Kostümbild: Pola Kardum
Der Kaiser / Bavaria Fiction GmbH / 2022
Regie: Tim Trageser / Kostümbild: Matthias Vöcking
Die Mittagsfrau / Lucky Bird Pictures/ 2022
Regie: Barbara Albert / Kostümbild: Veronika Albert
Alice / Neue Schönhauser FP GmbH / 2022
Regie: Nicole Weegmann / Kostümbild: Petra Kray
A small Light / Stillking Features s.r.o. / 2022
Regie: Susanna Fogel, Leslie Hope / Kostümbild: Matthew Simonelli
Girl You know its true / Wiedemann & Berg / 2022
Regie: Simon Verhoeven / Kostümbild: Ingken Benesch
Die Gänseprinzessin / Kurhaus Produktion / 2022
Regie: Frank Stoye / Kostümbild: Laura Schäffler
Ich bin Dagobert / Zeitsprung / 2022
Regie: Hannu Salonen / Kostümbild: Anke Winckler
Mein Traum – meine Geschichte / LOOKSfilm / 2022
Regie: Marko Gadge / Kostümbild: Sabrina Krämer
Irgendwann werden wir uns alles erzählen / Rohfilm Factory / 2022
Regie: Emily Atef / Kostümbild: Gitti Fuchs
Oderbruch / Syrreal Dogs GmbH / 2022
Regie: Adolfo J. Kolmerer, Christian Alvert / Kostümbild: Dorota Budna
Kings Land / Zentropa Berlin / 2022
Regie: Nikolaj Arcel / Kostümbild: Kristina Ilander
Butterfly / Film Service Babelsberg / 2022
Regie: Torsten Wacker, Ulf Thomas / Kostümbild: Antje Gebauer
In Liebe Eure Hilde / Pandora Film / 2022
Regie: Andreas Dresen / Kostümbild: Birgitt Kilian
Der Scheich / X-Filme Creative Pool / 2022
Regie: Dany Levy, Johannes Naber Kostümbild: Svenja Gassen
Role Play / Studiocanal, Film Service Babelsberg / 2022
Regie: Thomas Vincent / Kostümbild: Mona May
The Jewish Council / Procee Styling / 2022
Regie: / Kostümbild: Magriet Procee
Brothers / Filmbrigade s.r.o. / 2022
Regie: Fabian Möhrke / Kostümbild:
We were the lucky Ones / Icon International SRL / 2022
Regie: / Kostümbild:
Legend of Wacken / Florida Film / 2022
Regie: Lars Jessen, Jonas Grosch / Kostümbild: Anette Schröder
C´est la Vie / UFA Fiction GmbH / 2022
Regie: Richard Huber / Kostümbild: Nici Zinell
Die Quellen des Bösen / Wüste Filmproduktion GmbH / 2022
Regie: Stephan Rick / Kostümbild: Nici Zinell
Herrhausen / Wüste Filmproduktion GmbH / 2022
Regie: Pia Strietmann / Kostümbild: Peri de Braganca
Bends / Vierundfünfzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH / 2022
Regie: Mike Barker / Kostümbild:
1899 / Dark Ways / 2021
Regie: Baran bo Odar / Kostümbild: Bina Daigeler
War Sailor / Rohfilm Factory GmbH / 2021
Regie: Gunnar Vikene / Kostümbild: Stefanie Bieker
KaDeWe / Constantin / 2021
Regie: Julia von Heinz / Kostümbild: Maxi Munzert
Der König von Palma / UFA Fiction / 2021
Regie: Damian John Harper / Kostümbild: Pieter Bax
In einem Land, das es nicht mehr gibt / Ziegler Film GmbH & Co.KG / 2021
Regie: Aelrun Goette / Kostümbild: Regina Tiedeken
Inventing Anna – aka Untitled Art Project / Shondaland Productions / 2021
Regie: David Frankel, Nzingha Stewart, Tom Verica / Kostümbild: Laura Frecon, Lyn Paolo
Bonn / Odeon Fiction GmbH / 2021
Regie: Claudia Garde / Kostümbild: Petra Kray
All Quiet on the Western Front / Amusement Park Film GmbH / 2021
Regie: Edward Berger / Kostümbild: Lisy Christl
Almost Fly / W&B Television GmbH / 2021
Regie: Florian Gaag / Kostümbild: Max Wohlkönig
Wir sind dann wohl die Angehörigen / 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH / 2021
Regie: Hans Christian Schmid / Kostümbild: Christian Röhrs
Babylon Berlin / X Filme Creative Pool GmbH / 2021
Regie: Diverse / Kostümbild: Pierre Yves Gayraud
Honecker und der Pastor / Radio Doria Film GmbH / 2021
Regie: Jan Josef Liefers / Kostümbild: Lucie Bates
Der Palast / Constantin Television GmbH / 2021
Regie: Uli Edel / Kostümbild: Monika Jacobs
Monte Verita / Coin Film / 2021
Regie: Stefan Jäger / Kostümbild: Veronika Albert
Munich 38 / Turbine Studios / 2021
Regie: Christian Schwochow / Kostümbild: Frauke Firl
Stasikomödie / UFA / 2021
Regie: Leander Hausmann / Kostümbild: Janina Brinkmann
Z.E.R.V. / Prop Shop / 2021
Regie: Dustin Loose / Kostümbild: Silke Sommer
Der Passfälscher / Dreifilm / 2021
Regie: Maggie Peren / Kostümbild: Diana Dietrich
Terra X – Michelangelo / Bilderfest / 2021
Regie: Christian Stiefenhofer / Kostümbild: Jan Hoffmann
Spencer / Komplizenfilm / 2021
Regie: Pablo Larrain / Kostümbild: Jaqueline Durran
Transit 50 / Jump Medien / 2021
Regie: Torsten Wacker, Ulf Thomas / Kostümbild: Antje Gebauer
Rembrandt / Bilderfest / 2021
Regie: Christian Stiefenhofer / Kostümbild: Jan Hoffmann
Evonik (Werbung) / Tango Production / 2021
Kostümbild: Paulina Sieniarska
Lost Transport / Coin Film / 2021
Regie: Saskia Diesing / Kostümbild: Genoveva Kylburg
Caravaggio / Film Service / 2021
Regie: Chad Stahelski / Kostümbild: Paco Delgado
Warten auf´n Bus / Senator Film / 2021
Regie: Fabian Möhrke / Kostümbild: Anne-Gret Oehme
Chemie / Gruppe 5 / 2021
Regie: Dr. Luise Wagner-Roos / Kostümbild: Jutta Krämer
Kleo / Zeitsprung Pictures / 2021
Regie: Viviane Andereggen, Jano Ben Chaabane / Kostümbild: Ramona Klinikowski
Sisi / Story House Pictures GmbH / 2021
Regie: Sven Bohse / Kostümbild: Metin Misdik
Rumspringa / Constantin Film / 2021
Regie: Mira Thiel / Kostümbild: Filiz Ertas
Nazijäger / Aspekt Telefilm / 2021
Regie: Raymond Ley / Kostümbild: Astrid Karras, Frank Bohn
Chocolat / Theaterinszenierung Sagas Ensemble / 2021
Mittagsstunde / Florida Film / 2021
Regie: Lars Jessen / Kostümbild: Anette Schröder
Torstrasse / X-Filme / 2021
Regie: Cherry Hormann, Umut Dag / Kostümbild: Ute Paffendorf
Nothingtoseeness / Ausstellung Akademie der Künste / 2021
Keine Zeit für Arschlöcher / Bavaria Fiction / 2021
Regie: Andreas Menck / Kostümbild: Matthias Voecking
Die Schule der Magischen Tiere / Kordes & Kordes / 2021
Regie: Sven Unterwaldt / Kostümbild: Sonja Hesse
Strafe – Die Schöffin / Movie Entertainment / 2021
Regie: Diverse / Kostümbild: Tina Eckhoff
Last Song for Stella / Letterbox / 2021
Regie: Kilian Riedhof / Kostümbild: Thomas Olah
Wann wird es endlich so wie es nie war / Komplizen Film GmbH / 2021
Regie: Sonja Heiss / Kostümbild: Katrin Unterberger
Hindenburgdamm / Jumpmedientv GmbH / 2021
Regie: Felix Weichbrodt / Kostümbild: Antje Gebauer
Soko Leipzig / UFA Fiction / 2021
Regie: Patricia Frey, Jörg Mielich, Sven Fehrensen / Kostümbild: Diverse
Terra X – Columbus / South & Browse GmbH / 2021
Regie: Judith Völker / Kostümbild: Smilla Hebener
Das Netz / Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH / 2021
Regie: Rick Ostermann / Kostümbild: Sabine Keller
Human History / Pantaleon Film / 2021
Regie: Erik Haffner / Kostümbild: Sarah Jones
TÁR / X-Filme International / 2021
Regie: Todd Field / Kostümbild: Bina Daigeler
Luden / NEUESUPER GmbH / 2021
Regie: Laura Lackmann, Stefan Lukacs / Kostümbild: Natascha Curtius-Berger
Gefesselt / Neue Bioskop Television GmbH / 2021
Regie: Florian Schwarz / Kostümbild: Birgitta Lohrer-Horres
Die Stillen Trabanten / Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH / 2021
Regie: Thomas Stuber / Kostümbild: Juliane Maier
Musik (aka König Ödipus) / Faktura Film GmbH / 2021
Regie: Angela Schanelec / Kostümbild: Anette Guther
Munich 38 / Turbine Studios / 2020
Regie: Christian Schwochow
Resilient / Jean Vigo Italia / 2020
Regie: Roberto Faenza
Zalando Summer 2020 / BGWTBLD GmbH / 2020
Regie: Stefanie Soho
Foundation / Skydance Media , Sechsundvierzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH / 2020
Regie: Rupert Sanders, Alex Graves
Lisey´s Story (Faces) / Bad Robot, Komplizen Serien GmbH, Warner Bros. Television / 2020
Regie: Pablo Larrain
Polizeiruf 110 – An der Saale hellem Strand / Filmpool-Fiction GmbH / 2020
Regie: Thomas Stuber
Rosamunde Pilcher – Wie verhext / FFP New Media GmbH / 2020
Regie: Käthe Niemeyer , Marco Serafini
Die Luft zum Atmen / Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH / 2020
Regie: Jophi Ries
Telekom-Werbung / Tempomedia Filmproduktion GmbH / 2020
Uncharted (aka Girona) / Columbia Pictures Cooperation / 2020
Regie: Ruben Fleischer
Der Passfälscher / Dreifilm / 2021
Regie: Maggie Peren
Tatort – Wo ist Mike / Claussen+Putz Filmprod. GmbH / 2020
Regie: Andreas Kleinert
The Matrix 4 / Warner Bros. Pictures / 2020
Regie: Lana Wachowski
Terra X –Van Gogh / Bilderfest GmbH / 2020
Regie: Hans von Kalckreuth
Die Wannseekonferenz / Constantin Television GmbH / 2020
Regie: Matti Geschonneck
Rabbye Kurnaz vs. George W. Bush / Pandora Film Produktion GmbH / 2020
Regie: Andreas Dresen
Goldjungs / Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH / 2020
Regie: Christoph Schnee
Z.E.R.V. / W&B Television GmbH / 2020
Regie: Dustin Loose
Blackout / W&B Television GmbH / 2020
Regie: Diverse
Ich bin dein Mensch / Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH / 2020
Regie: Maria Schrader
Waldgericht – Ein Schwarzwaldkrimi / all-in-production GmbH / 2020
Regie: Marcus O. Rosenmüller
Sechs auf einen Streich –Helene die wahre Braut / Ziegler Film Köln GmbH / 2020
Regie: Zoltan Spirandelli
Sechs auf einen Streich – Das Märchen vom goldenen Taler / NFP / 2020
Regie: Cüneyt Kaya
Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull / Bavaria Filmproduktion/ 2020
Regie: Detlev Buck
Nebenan / Amusement Park Film GmbH / 2020
Regie: Daniel Brühl
Heinrich Vogeler-Aus dem Leben eines Träumers / Kinescope Film GmbH / 2020
Regie: Marie Noelle
Catweazle / Tobis Film GmbH / 2020
Regie: Maggie Peren
Der Palast / Constantin Television GmbH / 2020
Regie: Sven Unterwaldt
Die unheimliche Leichtigkeit der Revolution / UFA Fiction / 2020
Regie: Andy Fetscher
Töchter / Heimatfilm GmbH &Co.KG / 2020
Regie: Nana Neul
Little America / FFP New Media GmbH / 2020
Regie: Dror Zahavi
SOKO Stuttgart / Bavaria Film GmbH / 2020
Regie: Diverse
Ku´damm 63 / UFA Fiction / 2020
Regie: Sabine Bernardi
Die Liebe des Hans Albers / Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH / 2020
Regie: Carsten Gutschmidt
Schachnovelle / Walker +Worm Film GmbH & Co.KG / 2020
Regie: Philipp Stölzl
Der Zürich-Krimi – Borchert und der Tote im See / Graf Film GmbH / 2020
Regie: Florian Froschmayer
Der Sprung / Liquid Blues Production / 2020
Regie: Boris Hars-Tschachotin
Omani Presence in East Africa / Demax GmbH / 2020
Regie: Friedrich Klütsch
Wir können nicht anders / DCM Pictures GmbH / 2019
Regie: Detlev Buck
Nahschuss / C-Films GmbH / 2019
Regie: Franziska Stünkel
Without Remorse / Paramount pictures (us) / 2019
Regie: Stefano Sollima
Spy City / H&V Entertainment GmbH / 2019
Regie: Miguel Alexandre
The Queens Gambit / X-Filme Creative Pool / 2019
Regie: Scott Frank
Deutschland `89 / UFA Fiction GmbH / 2019
Regie: diverse
Louis van Beethoven / Eikon Media GmbH / 2019
Regie: Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski
Brasch / Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH / 2019
Regie: Andreas Kleinert
Fabian – Der Gang vor die Hunde / Lupa Film / 2019
Regie: Dominik Graf
Die albanische Jungfrau / 90 productions (al)
Regie: Bujar Alimani
Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes / Bavaria Fiction GmbH / 2019
Regie: Sven Bohse
Gunpowder milkshake / Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH / 2019
Regie: Navot Papushado
Bibi und Tina (Serie) / DCM pictures GmbH / 2019
Regie: diverse
Lassie come home / Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH / 2019
Regie: Hanno Olderdissen
Frieden / Zodiac Pictures Ltd. (ch) / 2019
Regie: Michael Schaerer
Unterm Birnbaum / mecom fiction GmbH / 2019
Regie Uli Edel
Herren / Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig / 2019
Regie: Dirk Kummer
Die Geschichte meiner Frau / Inforg – M&M Film kft. (hu) / 2019
Regie: Ildyko Enyedi
Jim Knopf und die Wilde 13 / Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH / 2019
Regie: Dennis Gansel
Unsere wunderbaren Jahre / UFA Fiction GmbH / 2019
Regie: Elmar Fischer
Zwischen uns die Mauer / Kevin Lee Filmproduktion / 2019
Regie: Norbert Lechner
Altes Land / UFA Fiction GmbH / 2019
Regie: Sherry Hormann
Auerhaus / Pantaleon Films GmbH / 2019
Regie: Neele Leana Vollmar
Curveball / Bon Voyage Films GmbH / 2019
Regie: Joannes Naber
Sechs auf einen Streich – Das Märchen von den 12 Monaten / Bremedia Produktion GmbH / 2019
Regie: Frauke Thielecke
Leander Haußmanns Stasikomödie / UFA Fiction GmbH / 2019
Regie: Leander Haußmann
Stürm – Bis wir tot sind oder frei / Niama-Film GmbH / 2019
Regie: Oliver Rihs
Babylon Berlin / X-Filme / 2019
Regie: Tom Tykwer, Henk Handloegten, Achim von Borries
Columbia Pictures / Charlie’s Angels / 2018
Regie: Elisabeth Banks
X Filme Creative Pool / Babylon Berlin / 2018
Regie: diverse
Scorpio Studio / The Courier / 2018
Regie: Wladislaw Pasikowski
UFA Fiction GmbH / Lotte am Bauhaus / 2018
Regie: Gregor Schnitzler
Paramount Television / Berlin Station / 2018
Regie: diverse
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH / Lindenberg! / 2018/19
Regie: Hermine Huntgeburth
Moovie GmbH / Wendezeit / 2018
Regie: Sven Bohse
Syrreal Entertainment GmbH / Sumpfland / 2018
Regie: Christian Alvart
Zero One Film GmbH / Die Neue Zeit / 2018
Regie: Lars Kraume
BerghausWöbke Filmproduktion GmbH / Shipbreaker / 2018
Regie: Tim Fehlbaum
Dragonfly Films / Adventures of a mathematician / 2018
Regie: Thorsten Klein
all-in-production GmbH / Und tot bist du! / 2018
Regie: Markus O. Rosenmüller
Coin Film / Vatersland / 2018
Regie: Petra Seeger
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH / Die Wolf-Gäng / 2018
Regie: Tim Trageser
Violet Pictures / A pure place / 2018
Regie: Nikias Chryssos
Pallas Film GmbH / Friendly Fire / 2018
Regie: Daphne Charizani
Syrreal Entertainment GmbH / Dogs of Berlin / 2018
Regie: Christian Alvart
Sabotage films GmbH / Herzkino.Märchen-Der Froschkönig / 2018
Regie: Jeanette Wagner
Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH / Berlin Alexanderplatz / 2018
Regie: Burhan Qurbani
Filmpool Fiction GmbH / Keiner schiebt uns weg / 2018
Regie: Wolfgang Murnberger
X-Film GmbH / Alfons Zitterbacke / 2018
Regie: Mark Schlichter
Moovie GmbH / Der Club der singenden Metzger / 2018
Regie: Uli Edel
Westside Filmproduktion / Die drei Ausrufezeichen / 2018
Regie: Viviane Andereggen
Sommerhaus Filmproduktion / Als Hitler das rosa Kaninchen stahl / 2018
Regie: Caroline Link
Bombero International GmbH / Der goldene Handschuh / 2018
Regie: Fatih Akin
Moovie GmbH / Platzhirsche / 2018
Regie: Holger Haase
Fox Searchlight Pictures / Jojo Rabbit / 2018
Regie: Taika Waititi
Arty & Co. / The Spy / 2018
Regie: diverse
Endemol Shine Poland / Stulecie Winnych / 2018
Regie: Piotr Trzaskalski
Provobis / Die schönste Kuh der Welt – Oh Gloria / 2018
Regie: Ingo Rasper
Dark Series GmbH / Dark – Season 2 / 2018
Regie: Baran bo Odar
Einundvierzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH / Counterpart / 2018
Regie: diverse
Network Movie Filmproduktion GmbH / West of Liberty / 2018
Regie: Barbara Eder
The Cantillon Company / Dragon Tattoo – The girl in the spiders web / 2018
Regie: Fede Alvarez
Network Movie Filmproduktion GmbH / Deutschstunde / 2018
Regie: Christian Schwochow
mafilm – martens Filmproduktion GmbH / Und der Zukunft zugewandt / 2018
Regie: Bernd Böhlich
Traumfabrik Babelsberg GmbH / Traumfabrik / 2018
Regie: Martin Schreier
Mavie Films / The witch and the ottoman / 2018
Regie: Sebastian Mattukat
Kinderfilm GmbH / Der süße Brei / 2018
Regie: Frank Stoye
Gruppe 5 / Terra X – Meilensteine der Forensik / 2018
Regie: Birgit Tanner
Ufa Fiction GmbH / Bauhaus / 2018
Regie: Gregor Schnitzler
Filmservice Babelsberg / The girl in the spiders web / 2017
Regie: Fede Alvarez
SF-Films / Badehotellet / 2017
Regie: Fabian Wullenweber
Eyeworks / Niet Schieten / 2017
Regie: Stijn Conin
Walker + Worm Film GmbH / Glück ist was für Weicheier / 2017
Regie: Anca Miruna Lazarescu
Polyphon Pictures GmbH / Aenne Burda / 2017
Regie: Franziska Meletzky
Dark Series GmbH / Dark / 2017
Regie: Baran bo Odar
Looks Film / Der Krieg und ich / 2017
Regie: Matthias Zirzow
If...productions / Wackersdorf / 2017
Regie: Oliver Haffner
dcm Pictures GmbH / Wuff – Folge dem Hund / 2017
Regie: Detlev Buck
DOR FILM / Wie ich lernte, bei mir selbst Kind zu sein / 2017
Regie: Rupert Henning
Poducers at work GmbH / Ich und R / 2017
Regie: Alexander Adolph
The Irishman / 2017
Regie: Martin Scorsese
Pandora Filmproduktion GmbH / Gundermann / 2017
Regie: Andreas Dresen
Majestic Film / Grüner wird`s nicht / 2017
Regie: Florian Gallenberger / Benjamin Herrmann
HerbXfilm GmbH / Ballon / 2017
Regie: Michael Bully Herbig
SWR / Brüder / 2017
Regie: Züli Aladag
Ufa Fiction GmbH / Kruso / 2017
Regie: Thomas Stuber
Ufa Fiction GmbH / Deutschland `86 / 2017
Regie: Florian Cossen / Arne Feldhusen
Detailfilm Berlin / Story of Berlin / 2017
Regie: Erik Schmitt
Filmicon / Kamerdyner / 2017
Regie: Filip Bajon
Picaresque Film / Legiony / 2017
Regie: Dariusz Gajewski
Till Schmerbeck Produktion / Heilstätten / 2017
Regie: Michael David Pate
Neuesuper Produktions GmbH / 8 Tage / 2017
Regie: Stefan Ruzowitzky
Sunny Side Up GmbH / 25 km/h / 2017
Regie: Markus Goller
UFA Fiction GmbH / Der Junge muß an die frische Luft / 2017
Regie: Caroline Link
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH / Der Mordanschlag / 2017
Regie: Miguel Alexandre
AVE Publishing GmbH / Kaisersturz / 2017
Regie: Christoph Röhl
Lieblingsfilm GmbH / Matti, Sami und die größten Fehler im Universum / 2017
Regie: Stefan Westerwelle
Constantin Film / Die Geschichte eines Parfums / 2017
Regie: Philipp Kadelbach
Lieblingsfilm GmbH / Trautmann / 2017
Regie: Marcus H. Rosenmüller
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH / Bella Germania / 2017
Regie: Gregor Schnitzler
Relevant Film / Aufbruch in die Freiheit / 2017
Regie: Isabel Kleefeldt
Zero one film GmbH / Macht Euch keine Sorgen / 2017
Regie: Emily Atef
Rat Pack Filmproduktion / Blutsschwestern / 2017
Regie: Felix Hassenfratz
Hot Dog Filmproduktion / Hot Dog / 2017
Regie: Torsten Künstler
UFA Fiction GmbH / Ku`Damm `59 / 2017
Regie: Sven Bohse
Ufa Fiction GmbH / Das Pubertier – Serie / 2017
Regie: Oliver Schmitz / Uwe Janson
DCM Pictures GmbH / Young Astrid / 2017
Regie: Pernille Fischer Christensen
Real Film Berlin GmbH / Blochin – Black Hole Sun / 2017
Regie: Matthias Glasner
Sommerhaus Filmproduktion / In den Gängen / 2017
Regie: Thomas Stuber
Kinderfilm / Der Zauberlehrling / 2017
Regie: Frank Stoye
Nordisk Film Production / The 12th man / 2017
Regie: Harald Zwart
Amusement Park Film GmbH / The Aftermath / 2017
Regie: James Kent
LOOKS Film & TV GmbH / 18 – Krieg der Träume / 2017
Regie: Jan Peter / Frédéric Goupil
UFA FICTION GmbH / Wir sind doch Schwestern / 2017
Regie: Till Endemann
NL Films / Bankier van het Verzen / 2017
Regie: Joram Lürsen
Olga Film GmbH / Gorillas / 2017
Regie: Detlev Buck
Pandora Film Produktion / In my room / 2017
Regie: Ulrich Köhler
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH / Brechts Dreigroschenfilm / 2017
Regie: Joachim Lang
Bavaria Filmproduktion GmbH / Brecht – Eine Vorstellung / 2017
Regie: Dr. Heinrich Breloer
Filmgalerie 451 / Der Hauptmann – The captain / 2017
Regie: Robert Schwentke
Akzente Film- und Fernsehproduktion / Das schweigende Klassenzimmer / 2017
Regie: Lars Kraume
Ufa Fiction GmbH / Die Spezialisten / 2017
Regie: diverse
UFA FICTION GmbH / Wir sind doch Schwestern / 2017
Regie: Till Endemann
NL Films / The resistance banker / 2017
Regie:
Pandora Film Produktion / In my room / 2017
Regie: Ulrich Köhler
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH / Brechts Dreigroschenfilm / 2017
Regie: Joachim Lang
Bavaria Filmproduktion GmbH / Brecht – Eine Vorstellung / 2017
Regie: Dr. Heinrich Breloer
Filmgalerie 451 / Der Hauptmann – The captain / 2017
Regie: Robert Schwentke
Akzente Film- und Fernsehproduktion / Das schweigende Klassenzimmer / 2017
Regie: Lars Kraume
Amusement Park Film GmbH / The aftermath / 2016-2017
Regie: James Kent
Nordisk Film / The 12th man / 2016-2017
Regie: Harald Zwart
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH / Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer / 2016-2017
Regie: Dennis Gansel
Dark Series GmbH / DARK / 2016-2017
Regie: Baran bo Odar
Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. / Tannbach II / 2016-2017
Regie: Alexander Dierbach
Netflix / Mute / 2016
Regie: Duncan Jones
X-Filme Creative Pool GmbH / Babylon Berlin / 2016
Regie: Tom Tyckwer, Hendrik Handloegten, Achim von Borries
Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. / Werk ohne Autor / 2016
Regie: Florian Henckel von Donnersmark
MOOVIE GmbH / In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts / 2016
Regie: Matti Geschonneck
Ziegler Film GmbH / Gladbeck / 2016
Regie: Kilian Riedhof
Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden / Die Freibadclique / 2016 Regie: Friedemann Fromm
Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH / Radegund / 2016
Regie: Terrence Malick
Neutrinos Production GmbH / Tom of Finland / 2016
Regie: Dome Karukowski
cine plus Filmproduktion GmbH / Die Unsichtbaren – wir wollen leben / 2016
Regie: Claus Räfle
Filmgalerie 451 / Der traumhafte Weg / 2016
Regie: Angela Schanelec
Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH / Bullyparade – Der Film / 2016
Regie: Michael Bully Herbig
Paramont Television / Berlin Station / 2016
Regie: diverse
Neue Road Movies Dritte Produktion GmbH / Submergence / 2016
Regie: Wim Wenders
Kemna & Zonen / Petticoat / 2016
Regie: Thomas Korthals Altes
Kurhaus Production Film & Medien GmbH / Fremde Tochter / 2016
Regie: Stephan Lacant
Razor Film Produktion GmbH / Magical Mystery oder die Rückkehr des Karl Schmidt / 2016
Regie: Arne Feldhusen
Elsani Film / 55 Steps / 2016
Regie: Bille August
Constantin Film / Das Pubertier / 2016
Regie: Leander Haußmann
UFA FICTION GmbH / Landgericht – Geschichte einer Familie / 2016
Regie: Matthias Glasner
Zodiak Pictures / Die göttliche Ordnung / 2016
Regie: Petra Biondina
UFA FICTION GmbH / Landgericht / 2016
Regie: Matthias Glasner
X Filme / Babylon Berlin / 2015
Regie: Tom Tykwer
Rohfilm GmbH / Der junge Karl Marx / 2015
Regie: Raoul Peck
Pandora Film Produktions GmbH / Paula / 2015
Regie: Christian Schwochow
Walk on Water GmbH / Berlin, I love you / 2015
Regie: Ai Weiwei
Schmitz Katze Filmkollektiv / Das kalte Herz / 2015
Regie: Johannes Naber
X Filme / Jeder stirbt für sich allein / 2015
Regie: Vincent Perez
Crazy Film GmbH / Vorwärts immer! / 2015
Regie: Franziska Meletzky
Collina Filmproduktion GmbH / Nebel im August / 2015
Regie: Kai Wessel
87 Eleven / The coldest city / 2015
Regie:David Leitch
Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH / Vier gegen die Bank / 2015
Regie: Wolfgang Petersen
Ziegler Film GmbH / Mein Blind Date mit dem Leben / 2015
Regie: Marc Rothemund
X Filme / Vor der Morgenröte / 2015
Regie: Maria Schrader
Blind Wink Productions / A Cure for Wellness / 2015
Regie: Gore Verbinski
EuropaCorp / The Lake / 2015
Regie: Steven Quale
Constantin Film / Timm Thaler / 2015
Regie: Andreas Dresen
Lago Film GmbH / Tschick / 2015
Regie: Fatih Akin
Mandarin Cinema / Frantz / 2015
Regie: Francois Ozon
N279 Entertainment / Brimstone / 2015
Regie: Martin Koolhoven
Good Company GmbH / Auf Wiedersehen Deutschland / 2015
Regie: Sam Garbarski
MOOVIE GmbH / Die Hebamme 2 / 2015
Regie: Hannu Salonen
Dor Film Produktion / Kästner und der kleine Dienstag / 2015
Regie: Wolfgang Murnberger
Zeitsprung Pictures / Duell der Brüder / 2015
Regie: Oliver Dommengel
Wiedemann & Berg / Die Dasslers / 2015
Regie: diverse
UFA Fiction GmbH / Lotte Jäger / 2015
Regie: Sherry Hormann
epo Filmproduktion / Bergfried / 2015
Regie: Jo Baier
Wiedemann & Berg / Mordkommission Berlin 1 / 2015
Regie: Marvin Kren
UFA FICTION GmbH / Die Akte General / 2015
Regie: Stephan Wagner
Jumping Horse Film / Im Namen meines Sohnes / 2015
Regie: Damir Lukacevic
Dream Works SKG / Bridge of Spies / 2015
Regie: Steven Spielberg
Alcon Entertainment / Point Break / 2014
Regie: Ericson Core
Forecast Pictures / Race / 2014
Regie: Stephen Hopkins
Alles ist Liebe Filmprod.GmbH / Alles ist Liebe / 2014
Regie: Markus Goller
DCM Productions GmbH / Bibi und Tina 2 - Voll verhext / 2014
Regie: Detlev Buck
M & M Produktion / Men & Chicken / 2014
Regie: Anders Thomas Jensen
Kinderfilm / Winnetous Sohn / 2014
Regie: André Erkau
Elixir Films GmbH / Elixir / 2014
Regie: Brodie Higgs
Departures Film GmbH / Herbert / 2014
Regie: Thomas Stuber
UFA Cinema GmbH / Ich bin dann mal weg / 2014
Regie: Julia von Heinz
Av medien penrose GmbH / Was nicht sein darf / 2014
Regie: Gerd Schneider
Nordisk Film / Land of Mine- Unter dem Sand / 2014
Regie: Martin Zandvliet
Lucky Bird pictures / Elser / 2014
Regie: Oliver Hirschbiegel
Zeitsprung pictures / Der Fall B. / 2014
Regie: Kilian Riedhof
Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH / Käthe Kruse / 2014
Regie: Franziska Buch
Moovie- the art of entertainment GmbH / Das Zeugenhaus / 2014
Regie: Matti Geschonneck
Pro Vobis / Krüger aus Almanya / 2014
Regie: Marc-Andreas Boche
Roxy Film GmbH / Luis Trenker – Der schmale Grat der Wahrheit / 2014
Regie: Wolfgang Murnberger
Zeitsprung pictures / Witwenmacher / 2014
Regie: Miguel Alexandre
UFA Fiction GmbH / Nackt unter Wölfen / 2014
Regie: Philipp Kadelbach
Ziegler Film GmbH / Leberkäseland / 2014
Regie: Nils Willbrandt
Wiedemann & Berg / Tannbach / 2014
Regie: Alexander Dierbach
UFA Fiction GmbH / Grzimek / 2014
Regie: Roland Suso Richter
Belle Epoque Film / Fritz Lang- Der ander / 2014
Regie: Gordian Maugg
Ziegler Film GmbH / Till Eulenspiegel / 2014
Regie: Christian Theede
H & V Entertainment / Die Deutschlehrerin / 2014
Regie: Buket Alakus
Rommel Film e.K. / Als wir träumten /2013
Regie: Andreas Dresen
Ufa Fiction / Bornholmer Strasse / 2013
Regie: Christian Schwochow
Ufa Fiction / Götz von Berlichingen / 2013
Regie: Carol Rola
Claussen, Wöbke +Putz / Im Labyrinth / 2013
Regie: Giulio Ricciarelli
Eikon Film / Let’s Go! / 2013
Regie: Michael Verhoeven
Norman Productions ltd. / Fury / 2013
Regie: David Ayer
Schramm Film / Phoenix / 2013
Regie: Christian Petzold
Blue Print / Diplomatie / 2013
Regie: Volker Schlöndorff
NDF / Die Auserwählten / 2013
Regie: Christoph Röhl
Kinderfilm / Die goldene Gans / 2013
Regie: Carsten Fiebeler
Teamworx / Der Fall Harry Wörz / 2013
Regie: Till Endemann
Teamworx / Die Pilgerin / 2013
Regie: Philipp Kadelbach
Tarantula / Secrets of War / 2013
Regie: Dennis Bots
Teamworx / Die Unbeugsame / 2013
Regie: Thomas Kronthaler
Trebitsch Entertainment / Helmut Schmidt-Lebensfragen / 2013
Regie: Ben von Grafenstein
Contrast Film / Der Kreis / 2013
Regie: Stefan Haupt
HBO / The Missionary / 2013
Regie: Baltasar Kormákur
Dreiundzwanzigste Babelsberg / The Voices / 2013
Regie: Marjane Satrapi
Achtzehnte Babelsberg / Beauty and the Beast / 2013
Regie: Christophe Gans
HBO / The Missionary / 2013
Regie: Balthasar Karmakur
Zweiundzwanzigste Babelsberg / The Monuments Men / 2013
Regie: George Clooney
Neunzehnte Babelsberg / The Grand Budapest Hotel / 2013
Regie: Wes Anderson
Zwanzigste Babelsberg / The Book Thief / 2013
Regie: Brian Percival
Bombero International / The Cut / 2013
Regie: Fatih Akin
Moovie the art of entertainment / Der Wagner Clan / 2013
Regie: Christiane Balthasar
Wiedemann & Berg / Die Spiegel-Affäre / 2013
Regie: Roland Suso Richter
Askania Media / Das Mädchen mit den Schwefelhölzern / 2013
Regie: Uwe Janson
>
FFP New Media / Pinocchio / 2013
Regie: Anna Justice
>
Zero One Film GmbH / Lagerfeuer / 2012
Regie: Christian Schwochow
Bavaria / Die geliebten Schwestern / 2012
Regie: Dominik Graf
Cinecentrum / Jedes Jahr im Juni / 2012
Regie: Marcus O. Rosenmueller
Edgar Reitz Filmproduktion / Die andere Heimat / 2012
Regie: Edgar Reitz
UFA Cinema / Der Medicus / 2012
Regie: Philipp Stölzl
Cinecentrum / Jedes Jahr im Juni / 2012
Regie: Marcus O. Rosenmüller
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment / Das Adlon: Eine Familiensaga / 2012
Regie: Uli Edel
Westside Filmproduktion / Der Fall Hagedorn / 2012
Regie: Stephan Wagner
Ziegler Film / Die Holzbaronin / 2012
Regie: Marcus O. Rosenmüller
teamWorx / George / 2012
Regie: Joachim Lang
Oberon / Cloud Atlas / 2011
Regie: Tom Tykwer, Lana und Andy Wachowski
Schramm Film / Barbara / 2011
Regie: Christian Petzold
teamWorx / Der Turm / 2011/12
Regie: Christian Schwochow
teamWorx / Rommel / 2011/12
Regie: Niki Stein
Studio Babelsberg / Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters / 2011
Regie: Tommy Wirkola
Black Forest Films / Russendisko / 2011
Regie: Oliver Ziegenbalg
Desert Flower Filmproduktion / Anleitung zum
Unglücklichsein / 2011
Regie: Sherry Hormann
Film1 / Rubbeldiekatz / 2011
Regie: Detlev Buck
Shooting Star Filmcompany / Sonny Boy / 2010
Regie: Maria Peters
UFA Cinema, Frisbeefilms / Wir wollten aufs Meer /
2010
Regie: Toke C. Hebbeln
Aspekt Telefilm / Am Ende die Hoffnung / 2011
Regie: Thorsten Näter
Provobis / Das Meer am Morgen / 2011
Regie: Volker Schlöndorff
The Manipulator / Chicken with Plums / 2010
Regie: Vincent Paronnaud, Marjane Satrapi
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion / Die Abenteuer des
Huck Finn / 2011
Regie: Hermine Huntgeburth
Studio Babelsberg / Unknown Identity / 2010
Regie: Jaume Collet-Serra
Studio Babelsberg / Anonymus / 2010
Regie: Roland Emmerich
CCC-Filmkunst / Wunderkinder / 2010
Regie: Marcus O. Rosenmüller
Wüste Film Ost / Du hast es versprochen / 2010
Regie: Alex Schmidt
teamWorx / Mord in Ludwigslust / 2010
Regie: Kai Wessel
Network Movie / Das Kindermädchen / 2010
Regie: Carlo Rola
teamWorx / Die Unsichtbare / 2010
Regie: Christian Schwochow
Holleran Company / Wer ist Hanna? / 2010
Regie: Joe Wright
Wiedemann & Berg / Friendship / 2009
Regie: Markus Goller
Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion / Boxhagener Platz / 2009
Regie: Matti Geschonneck
Phoenix Film / Kill your Darling/ 2009
Regie: Christian Theede
teamWorx / Ein Sommer in Kapstadt / 2009
Regie: Immogen Kimmel
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment / Liebe ist nur ein Wort / 2009
Regie: Carlo Rola
Studio Babelsberg / Der Ghostwriter / 2009
Regie: Roman Polanski
The Weinstein Company, Universal Pictures, Studio
Babelsberg/ Inglourious Basterds / 2008/09
Regie: Quentin Tarantino
Deutsche Columbia Pictures Produktion, Wiedemann & Berg Filmproduktion / Friendship / 2009
Regie: Markus Goller
Rat Pack Filmproduktion / Jerry Cotton / 2009
Regie: Cyrill Boss und Philipp Stennert
Wachowski-Produktion, Studio Babelsberg / Ninja
Assassin / 2008
Regie: James McTeigue
The Weinstein Company / Der Vorleser / 2008
Regie: Stephen Daldry
Constantin Film / Pandorum / 2008
Regie: Christian Alvart
Wiedemann & Berg / Männerherzen / 2008
Regie: Simon Verhoeven
Claussen +Wöbke + Putz Filmproduktion / Maria, ihm
schmeckt´s nicht / 2008
Regie: Neele Leana Vollmar
Sony Pictures / The International / 2007
Regie: Tom Tykwer
Warner Bros., Studio Babelsberg / Speed Racer / 2007
Regie: Andy u. Lana Wachowski
United Artist, Bad Hat Harry Productions ,Studio
Babelsberg / Valkyrie / 2007
Regie: Bryan Singer
Blue Eyes Fiction, Trixter / Hexe Lilli – Der Drache und das magische Buch / 2007
Regie: Stefan Ruzowitzky
NDF / Fleisch ist mein Gemüse / 2007
Regie: Christian Görlitz
Barefoot Films / Keinohrhasen / 2007
Regie: Til Schweiger
X-Filme / Meine schöne Bescherung /2007
Regie: Vanessa Jopp
Wüste Filmproduktion / Flame & Citron / 2007
Regie: Ole Christian Madsen
Senator Film / Whisky mit Wodka / 2007
Regie: Andreas Dresen
Rat Pack Filmproduktion / Mord ist mein Geschäft,
Liebling / 2007
Regie: Sebastian Niemann
Magnolia Filmproduktion / Die Fälscher / 2006
Regie: Stefan Ruzowitzky
Egoli Tossell Film, Fu Works, Motel Films, Hector BV.
/ Black Book / 2005
Regie: Paul Verhoeven
Network Movie / Bis dass der Tod uns scheidet / 2006
Regie: Manfred Stelzer
X-Filme / Die wirklich wahrste wahrheit über Adolf Hitler / 2006
Regie: Dany Levy
UFA Fernsehproduktion / Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie. / 2006
Regie: Miguel Alexandre
Warner Bros., Silver Pictures, Anarchos Pictures / V for Vendetta / 2005
Regie: James McTeigue
Archer Street, Trigger Street / Beyond the Sea / 2004
Regie: Kevin Spacey
Universal Pictures, The Kennedy, Marshall Co. / The
Bourne Supremacy / 2004
Regie: Paul Greengrass
Studio Babelsberg / Around the World in 80 Days / 2003
Regie: Frank Coraci
Studio Babelsberg / Der Pianist / 2001
Regie: Roman Polanski
MP Film Management DOS Productions GmbH & Co /
Duell - Enemy at the Gates / 2000
Regie: Jean-Jacques Annaud
Boje Buck Produktion / Sonnenallee / 1998
Regie: Leander Haußmann
Soaps and Shows
Anna und die Liebe / Producers at work
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten / UFASERIALDRAMA
Gabriele Leuter
Head of Costume departmentAny questions? We are here for you!
Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
Joseph-von-Sternberg-Str. 1A
14482 Potsdam - Germany
Phone: + 49 (0) 331 / 721 32 53
Fax: + 49 (0) 331 / 721 32 62
Privacy Policy
1. An overview of data protection
General
The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy found below.
Data collection on our website
Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?
The data collected on this website are processed by the website operator. The operator's contact details can be found in the website's required legal notice.
How do we collect your data?
Some data are collected when you provide it to us. This could, for example, be data you enter on a contact form.
Other data are collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. These data are primarily technical data such as the browser and operating system you are using or when you accessed the page. These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.
What do we use your data for?
Part of the data is collected to ensure the proper functioning of the website. Other data can be used to analyze how visitors use the site.
What rights do you have regarding your data?
You always have the right to request information about your stored data, its origin, its recipients, and the purpose of its collection at no charge. You also have the right to request that it be corrected, blocked, or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in the legal notice if you have further questions about the issue of privacy and data protection. You may also, of course, file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities.
2. General information and mandatory information
Data protection
The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.
If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.
Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.
Notice concerning the party responsible for this website
The party responsible for processing data on this website is:
Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
Joseph-von-Sternberg-Str. 1
14482 Potsdam
Telephone: + 49 (0) 331 / 721 32 50
Email: datenschutz@kostuem-babelsberg.de
The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.).
Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data
Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.
Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities
If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.
Right to data portability
You have the right to have data which we process based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically delivered to yourself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.
SSL or TLS encryption
This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon is displayed in your browser's address bar.
If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.
Information, blocking, deletion
As permitted by law, you have the right to be provided at any time with information free of charge about any of your personal data that is stored as well as its origin, the recipient and the purpose for which it has been processed. You also have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in our legal notice if you have further questions on the topic of personal data.
Opposition to promotional emails
We hereby expressly prohibit the use of contact data published in the context of website legal notice requirements with regard to sending promotional and informational materials not expressly requested. The website operator reserves the right to take specific legal action if unsolicited advertising material, such as email spam, is received.
3. Data collection on our website
Server log files
The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in "server log files". These are:
- Browser type and browser version
- Operating system used
- Referrer URL
- Host name of the accessing computer
- Time of the server request
- IP address
These data will not be combined with data from other sources.
The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.
Contact form
Should you send us questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.
We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.
We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your request). Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retention periods, remain unaffected by this provision.
Imprint
Editor
Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHBoard of directors
Friedhelm SchatzMatthias Voß
Registered Office
Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHJoseph-von-Sternberg-Str. 1
14482 Potsdam - Germany
Register Court
Amtsgericht PotsdamHRB 25333 P
VAT-ID: DE815368427
Contact person
Gabriele Leuter - Head of Costume departmentPhone: + 49 (0) 331 / 721 32 53
Fax: + 49 (0) 331 / 721 32 62